2017 USSSA All American Great Lakes Regional Roster 9U-14U

**FINAL 7/10/17   American League         National League Age Name       Age Name 9 Collin Cunningham Jace Davis Jaxson Dosh Noah Faulkner Neko Hall Luke Martin Jaden Norris Eli Olson Ronald Palermo Matthew Ponatoski Reed Robinson Brayden Saling Johnny Weiss Conner Wilson       9 Austin Arthur Riley Bendle […]

2017 USSSA All American Chicago Tryout Direct Selections-Great Lakes Region

We have identified the top 4 participants in each age division to be named as Direct Selections to the Great Lakes Region USSSA All American Teams.  Players listed below will be contacted via email within a week of this announcement with further information on securing your roster position. (*Players not listed below have their data stored […]

2017 USSSA All American Cincinnati Tryout Direct Selections-Great Lakes Region

We have identified the top 4 participants in each age division to be named as Direct Selections to the Great Lakes Region USSSA All American Teams.  Players listed below will be contacted via email within a week of this announcement with further information on securing your roster position. (*Players not listed below have their data stored […]

2017 USSSA All American Canton Tryout Direct Selections-Great Lakes Region

We have identified the top 4 participants in each age division to be named as Direct Selections to the Great Lakes Region USSSA All American Teams.  Players listed below will be contacted via email within a week of this announcement with further information on securing your roster position. (*Players not listed below have their data stored […]

2016 USSSA All American Great Lakes Regional Roster 9U-14U

 *Updated 7/21     American League           National League Age Number Name       Age Number Name 9 1 Shane Duke        9 1 Gabriel Bayne  9 2 Ethan Dukic       9 2 Connor Blue  9 3 Antonio Fawcett       9 3 Noah Brandt  […]

2016 USSSA All American Chicago Tryout Direct Selections-Great Lakes Region

We have identified the top 4 participants in each age division to be named as a Direct Selection to the Great Lakes Region USSSA All American Teams.  Players listed below will be contacted via email in a week to 10 days at the conclusion of the Event with further information on securing your roster position. Congratulations […]

2016 USSSA All American Warren Tryout Direct Selections-Great Lakes Region

  We have identified the top 4 participants in each age division to be named as a Direct Selection to the Great Lakes Region USSSA All American Teams.  Players listed below will be contacted via email in a week to 10 days at the conclusion of the Event with further information on securing your roster position. […]

2016 USSSA All American Columbus Tryout Direct Selections-Great Lakes Region

  We have identified the top 4 participants in each age division to be named as a Direct Selection to the Great Lakes Region USSSA All American Teams.  Players listed below will be contacted via email in a week to 10 days at the conclusion of the Event with further information on securing your roster position. […]

2015 USSSA All American Great Lakes Regional Roster 9U-14U

  Age Number Name Age Number Name 9 1 Jake Schweitzer 12 1 Brendan Lowry 9 2 Chase Shelton 12 2 Cameron Walsh 9 3 Blaize Johnson 12 3 Gavin Ganun 9 4 Trey Swiderski 12 4 Tylor Phommachanhom 9 5 Owen Marks 12 5 Cory Ronan 9 6 Beau McBride 12 6 Caleb Jenkins […]

Northeast & Great Lake’s Region Showcase Selection Shows Airing TONIGHT! Atlantic delayed until 6/20

The day has come where players across the country are excited to see if they have been selected for the Northeast and Great Lake’s Regions All American Teams competing at the All American Games this summer at ESPN Wide World of Sports. The Northeast & Great Lakes Showcase Selection Shows are airing tonight as planned […]